Congress Organisation

Host Society

Greek Association for Behavioural Modification and Research

Auspices

Department of Medicine, School of Health Sciences
&
Department of Psychology, School of Philosphy

of the National and Kapodistrian University of Athens

Congress President

Fragiskos Gonidakis

Scientific Advisory Board

Loukas Athanasiadis (Greece)
Arnold Van Emmerik (The Netherlands)

Pierre Philippot (Belgium)
Yusuf Sifrioglu (Turkey)

International Scientific Board

Kate Abdushelishvili (Georgia)
Kirsti Akkermann (Estonia)
Valentina Anderegg (Switzerland)
Selcuk Aslan (Turkey)
Tanja Atanasova (Republic of North Macedonia)
Stephen Austin (Denmark)
Branka Bagaric (Croatia)
Andreas Becker (Germany)
Torkil Berge (Norway)
Abdel Halim Boudoukha (France)
Martine Bouvard (France)
Maria do Céu Salvador (Portugal)
Tine Daeseleire (Belgium)
Anca Dobrean (Romania)
Sjöfn Evertsdóttir (Iceland)
Christine Favre (Switzerland)
Špela Hvalec (Slovenia)
Tadeusz Jarawka (Sweden)
Colette Kearns (Ireland)
Yakov Kochetkov (Russia)
Igor Krnetic (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
Irina Lazarova (Bulgaria)
Olivera Markovic (Montenegro)
André Masson (Belgium)

Ioannis Michopoulos (Greece)
Marija Mitkovic (Serbia)
David Neto (Portugal)
Julius Neverauskas (Lithuania)
Manuel Niethammer (Switzerland)
Valentina Parobiy (Ukraine)
Björn Paxling (Sweden)
Ofer Pele (Israel)
Nikola Petrovic (Serbia)
Antonio Pinto (Italy)
Gints Polis (Latvia)
Agnieszka Popiel (Poland)
Jan Prasko (Czech Republic)
Ingeborg Pucher-Matzner (Austria)
Kirsi Räisänen (Finland)
Aristide Saggino (Italy)
Adela Salceanu (Romania)
Paul Salkovskis (United Kingdom)
Grigoris Simos (Greece)
Jürgen Tripp (Germany)
Zsolt Unoka (Hungary)
Eva Varcarcel Muntane (Spain)
Andreas Veith (Germany)
Marina Yiangou (Cyprus)

Organising Committee

Chair
Diana Charila

Members

Thomas Kalpakoglou
Evi Kontaxi
Irene Kotsi
Elli Kouvaraki

Kelly Kyriakopoulou
Mirto Lemonoudi
Maria Mitella
Katerina Poulou

Scientific Programme Committee

Chair
Enena Heinz

Members

Maria Evangelopoulou
Vaggelis Papadakis
Christi Passalidou

Fani Siamouli
Olga Zikopoulou

Local Scientific Committee

Katerina Ageli
Agis Agorastos
Maria Basta
Ioanna Bibou
Evgenia Daskalopoulou
Athanasios Douzenis
Georgios Efstathiou
Konstantinos Fountoulakis
Aggeliki Gena
Georgios Georgantopoulos
Ioanna Giannopoulou
Evangelos Karadimas
Ioannis Kasvikis
Georgios Kleftaras
Mary Kosmidou
Stephanos Koulis
Aggeliki Liosis
Vassilis Masdrakis
Venetsanos Mavreas
Ioannis Mihopoulos

Iraklis Mourikis
Pashalia Mytskidou
Vagia Papageorgiou
Charalampos Papageorgiou
Katerina Papanikolaou
Tonia Paschali
Artemios Pechlivanidis
Sophia Portinou
Pagona Roussi
Maria Samakouri
Grigoris Simos
Petros Skapinakis
Anastasia Sofianopoulou
Vivi Sotiropoulou
Nikos Stefanis
Ariadni Stogiannidou
Alexandros Vgontzas
Miranda Vlavianou
Maria Zafeiropoulou
Ioannis Zervas

Finance Committee

Chair
Thodoris Chalimourdas

Members

Stefania Choremi
Katerina Danielaki
Constantinos Laskaridis
Vanessa Matsouka

Maria Migadi
Dimitra Owens
Evdokia Pasalari

Promotion Committee

Chair
Efi Matsouka

Members

George Chalimourdas
Tina Feidia
Ellie Koumantarou-Malisiova

Caterina Vafeiadi
Konstantina Velisari